Archive | Traveling RSS feed for this section

Le Riga trip

14 Jun

Shortly after the Finland trip in march we went to Riga with the legendary Scanbalt student Cruise! Not that we saw much of Riga, we just went off the boat to grab something to eat lol

Le Rainbow

31 Mar

Easter break soon!! That means…TRAVEL TIME!!! hmm, where to go?!

Le Finland trip!

30 Mar

I think this is my most traveling-intense year of all time @@ London x2, Finland, Riga, Denmark, Taiwan, South Korea and still planning to go to other places… At least my camera is happy! Oh and I’m Happy too!!! 😀

So, as the title says, this post is about my finland trip last weekend! Well actually more like 30h cruise trip and 5h Finland trip lol

Pretty Helsinki…Cold as hell = =

Seriously, no edit!! I can’t believe it lol

lol

wehooo, the only edited one is the 3rd one, the rest I just adjusted the light 🙂 I’M HAPPY ♥

Le MAYDAY 五月天<3

27 Mar

20120327-175205.jpg

And I’m off to London again, see you tomorrow! 🙂

Le finnish sky

26 Mar

So, eh, I went to to Finland by boat and here are  some pics of the sky lols

So this is the non edited pic! I really like the pastel sky, feels kinda romantic 🙂

I’m kinda on a picture edit-diet, i try to not edit my pics that much, but I really really like the result <- which makes me feel like a sucky person who can’t take a good picsture without having to edit it T T

ugh, the post after the next one will be non edited i swear T T

mixmax

22 Mar

Mixing and matching old and new pics in lack of inspiration

I love my new collar♥

Still can’t let go of London♥

Le touristing

16 Mar

Last post about London! Kinda random and mixed pics, yay.

Shopping day in Oxford street!

Holy crap, the store manager shot me death glares every time he heard my camera click…dafuq T T

London probably has the cutest souvenirs in Europe, I wanted to buy everything except the crappy tshirts lol

TOPSHOP

Why this kind of pic? Because I can!

This is the theatre were we saw The Lion King! The show wass really great!! But I can’t believe I got something in my eyes during the scene when Mufasa fell… T T

London at night (pastel version)

15 Mar

Well, this trip to london was kinda 走馬看花 (eh…Cursory?!), we didn’t really stop and admire the places we went to because of our tight schedule. Therefore, the pics aren’t as good as I wanted them to be T T. Next time I travel, I will travel alone so I can take my time to take pics = =

Le Big Ben! I used one of the lammpost on the sidewalk to hold the camera as still as possible, it looked like i was randomly clinging onto lampposts like a koala bear lol.

Big Ben and London Eye

London is so pretty… I really wish I could live here T T

Bad light + shaky and cold hands = skew and blurry pic. BUT the motif was pretty! 😀

Once again, the result of clining onto a lamppost.

Tower Bridge or London Bridge?! I don’t really remember… But It was pretty! 😀

Le London post ft Portobello market ♥

13 Mar

I think the title says it all 🙂

Cherry blossoms welcoming spring 🙂

When I become financially independent this will be mine! ♥

The flowers made our stroll 140% more romantic and cosy even tho it rained as hell

And that was Portobello market from my point of view 🙂

oh and I ♥ London so much… Please, someone give me money to move there T T

I used to uptade frequently…

16 Dec

…But then I took an arrow in the knee.

Exams, essays, work and stuff at school made me all:

And then I said F this sht (didn’t find the pic fml ><) and went on 9gag.

And never got outta there… still, at this very moment, I’m on 9gag…

.

.

.

.

I need help… = =

But ohey! I found some pics from the past summer!(: (don’t remember where this is from tho…I only remember I took it in TW)

I remember! it was at Taroko Gorge!!

This made me miss summer so much!♥