Archive | London -12 RSS feed for this section

Le MAYDAY 五月天<3

27 Mar

20120327-175205.jpg

And I’m off to London again, see you tomorrow! 🙂

mixmax

22 Mar

Mixing and matching old and new pics in lack of inspiration

I love my new collar♥

Still can’t let go of London♥

Le touristing

16 Mar

Last post about London! Kinda random and mixed pics, yay.

Shopping day in Oxford street!

Holy crap, the store manager shot me death glares every time he heard my camera click…dafuq T T

London probably has the cutest souvenirs in Europe, I wanted to buy everything except the crappy tshirts lol

TOPSHOP

Why this kind of pic? Because I can!

This is the theatre were we saw The Lion King! The show wass really great!! But I can’t believe I got something in my eyes during the scene when Mufasa fell… T T

London at night (pastel version)

15 Mar

Well, this trip to london was kinda 走馬看花 (eh…Cursory?!), we didn’t really stop and admire the places we went to because of our tight schedule. Therefore, the pics aren’t as good as I wanted them to be T T. Next time I travel, I will travel alone so I can take my time to take pics = =

Le Big Ben! I used one of the lammpost on the sidewalk to hold the camera as still as possible, it looked like i was randomly clinging onto lampposts like a koala bear lol.

Big Ben and London Eye

London is so pretty… I really wish I could live here T T

Bad light + shaky and cold hands = skew and blurry pic. BUT the motif was pretty! 😀

Once again, the result of clining onto a lamppost.

Tower Bridge or London Bridge?! I don’t really remember… But It was pretty! 😀